One Source Logo

Rental Equipment

Metal Fabrication

 

 

Decatur, IL
Equipment Rental

4041 N. Brush College Rd
Decatur, IL 62521
Phone: (217) 872-0980
Fax: (217) 872-0984
Manager: Chris Moser E-mail
Hours of Operation:
Monday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed
Credit Application

View Decatur, IL Branch in a larger map
  • Information
  • Service Area
  • Manufacturers

Our Decatur, IL branch of One Source Equipment Rentals has a huge selection of industrial and construction equipment and tools from top manufacturers. We will provide you with the best rental equipment, used equipment, contractor supplies, parts, and service. Call today, and let us be the one source for all your equipment and supply needs.

The Decatur, IL branch services the following counties in Illinois

Adams County
Camp Point
Clayton
Coatsburg
Columbus
Golden
La Prairie
Liberty
Lima
Loraine
Mendon
Payson
Plainville
Quincy
Ursa
Brown County
Mount Sterling
Ripley
Timewell
Versailles
Calhoun County
Batchtown
Brussels
Hamburg
Hardin
Kampsville
Cass County
Arenzville
Ashland
Beardstown
Chandlerville
Virginia
Champaign County
Allerton
Bondville
Broadlands
Champaign
Fisher
Foosland
Gifford
Homer
Ivesdale
Kenwood
Lake of the Woods
Longview
Ludlow
Mahomet
Champaign Cont'd
Ogden
Penfield
Pesotum
Philo
Rantoul
Royal
Sadorus
Saint Joseph
Savoy
Seymour
Sidney
Thomasboro
Tolono
Urbana
Christian County
Assumption
Bulpitt
Edinburg
Jeisyville
Kincaid
Langleyville
Morrisonville
Mount Auburn
Owaneco
Palmer
Pana
Stonington
Taylorville
Tovey
Clark County
Casey
Marshall
Martinsville
West Union
Westfield
Clay County
Clay City
Flora
Iola
Louisville
Sailor Springs
Xenia
Coles County
Ashmore
Charleston
Humboldt
Lerna
Mattoon
Oakland
Crawford County
Annapolis
Flat Rock
Hutsonville
Oblong
Palestine
Robinson
Stoy
West York
Cumberland County
Greenup
Jewett
Neoga
Toledo
Dewitt County
Clinton
De Witt
Farmer City
Kenney
Wapella
Waynesville
Weldon
Douglas County
Arcola
Arthur
Atwood
Camargo
Garrett
Hindsboro
Newman
Tuscola
Villa Grove
Edgar County
Brocton
Chrisman
Hume
Kansas
Metcalf
Paris
Redmon
Vermilion
Effingham County
Altamont
Beecher City
Dieterich
Edgewood
Effingham
Mason
Montrose
Shumway
Teutopolis
Watson
Fayette County
Bingham
Brownsburg
Farina
Ramsey
Saint Elmo
Staint Peter
Vandalia
Greene County
Carrolton
Eldred
Greenfield
Hillview
Kane
Patteron
Rockbridge
Roodhouse
White Hall
Iroquois County
Ashkum
Beaverville
Buckley
Cissna Park
Clifton
Crescent City
Danforth
Donovan
Gilman
Iroquois
Loda
Martinton
Milford
Onarga
Iroquois Cont'd
Papineau
Sheldon
Thawville
Watseka
Wellington
Woodland
Jasper County
Hidalgo
Newton
Rose Hill
Sainte Marie
Wheeler
Willow Hill
Yale
Lawrence County
Birds
Bridgeport
Lawrenceville
Russelville
Saint Francisville
Sumner
Logan County
Atlanta
Beason
Broadwell
Chestnut
Cornland
Elkhart
Emden
Hartsburg
Latham
Lincoln
Middletown
Mount Pulaski
New Holland
San Jose
Macon County
Argenta
Blue Mound
Boody
Decatur
Forsyth
Harristown
Larkdale
Long Creek
Macon
Maroa
Mount Zion
Niantic
Oreana
Warrensburg
Macoupin County
Benld
Brighton
Bunker Hill
Carlinville
Chesterfield
Dorchester
Eagerville
East Gillespie
Gillespie
Girard
Hettick
Lake Ka-Ho
Medora
Modesto
Macoupin Cont'd
Mount Clare
Mount Olive
Nilwood
Palmyra
Royal Lakes
Sawyerville
Scottville
Shipman
Standard City
Staunton
Virden
White City
Wilsonville
Marion County
Alma
Central City
Centralia
Iuka
Junction City
Kell
Kinmundy
Odin
Patoka
Salem
Sandoval
Vernon
Walnut Hill
Mason County
Bath
Easton
Forest City
Goofy Ridge
Havana
Kilbourne
Manito
Mason City
Topeka
Montgomery County
Butler
Coalton
Coffeen
Donnellson
Farmersville
Fillmore
Harvel
Hillsboro
Irving
Litchfield
Nokomis
Ohlman
Raymond
Schram City
Montgomery Cont'd
Taylor Springs
Waggoner
Walshville
Wenonah
Witt
Morgan County
Chapin
Concord
Franklin
Jacksonville
Lynnville
Meredosia
Murrayville
South Jacksonville
Waverly
Woodson
Moultrie County
Allenville
Bethany
Dalton City
Gays
Lovington
Sullivan
Piatt County
Bement
Cerro Gordo
Cisco
De Land
Hammond
LaPlace
Mansfield
Monticello
White Health
Pike County
Barry
Baylis
Detroit
El Dara
Florence
Griggsville
Hull
Kinderhook
Milton
Nebo
New Canton
New Salem
Pearl
Perry
Pike Cont'd
Pittsfield
Pleasant Hill
Time
Valley City
Richland County
Calhoun
Claremont
Noble
Olney
Parkersburg
Sangamon County
Auburn
Berlin
Buffalo
Cantrall
Chatham
Clear Lake
Curran
Dawson
Devereux Heights
Divernon
Grandview
Illiopolis
Jerome
Leland Grove
Sangamon Cont'd
Loami
Mechanicsburg
New Berlin
Pawnee
Pleasant Plains
Riverton
Rochester
Sherman
Southern View
Spaulding
Springfield
Thayer
Williamsville
Schuyler County
Browning
Camden
Littleton
Rushville
Scott County
Alsey
Bluffs
Exeter
Glasgow
Manchester
Naples
Winchester
Shelby County
Cowden
Findlay
Herrick
Moweaqua
Oconee
Shelbyville
Sigel
Stewardson
Strasburg
Tower Hill
Westervelt
Windsor
Vermillion County
Alvin
Belgium
Bismarck
Catlin
Danville
Fairmont
Fithian
Georgetown
Henning
Hoopeston
Indianola
Muncie
Oakwood
Olivet
Potomac
Rankin
Ridge Farm
Rossville
Sidell
South Danville
Tilton
Westville

One Source is a factory authorized distributor for most of the following equipment and supplies:

A

Advance, Airman, Airmaster, Amida, APT, Archer Products, Atlas Copco

B

Bartell, BJM, Bobcat, Bomag, Bosch, Broderson,

C

Case, Caterpillar, CEP, Champion, Chicago Pneumatic, Clark, Clemco, Coleman, Columbus McKinnon, Crown

D

Daewoo, DBI Sala, Doosan, Dri Eaz, Dynapac

E

EcoQuip, Edco, Edge, Edge Eye wear, Elk River, Fibremetal

F

Fibremetal

G

Galbreath, Gar-bro, Generac, General, Genie, Gillette, Gradall, Granite Industries, Grove

H

Haugen, Haulotte, Heat Wagon, Heatstar, Hilti, Honda, Hotsy, Husqvarna, Hy-brid, Hyster

I

ICS, Ingersoll Rand

J

Jet, JLG, John Deere

K

Kaeser, Karcher, Klein Tools, Knaack, Koke, Koshin, Kubota, Kwikool

L

LB White, Lincoln, Lowe, Lull

M

Magnum Products, Maxx-Ergo, MBW, Miller Electric, Milwaukee, Mi-T-M, Mitsubishi, MMD Equipment, Mopeco, Morrison, MovinCool, Multi-quip

P

Partner, Port-a-Cool, Pressure Pro

R

Rhin-o-Tuff, Ridgid, Rol-A-Lift

S

Safeway Sling, Sait, Schaefer, Shark, Shuttlelift, Skyjack, Snorkel, Soff-cut, Speed Shore, Spydercrane, Stanley, Stone Equipment, Stow, Subaru, Sullair, Sumner

T

Takeuchi, Target, Telpro, Tennant, Terex, Toku, Toyota, TPI, Tsurumi

U

UNIC

W

Wacker, Weatherguard, Werner Ladders, Whiteman, Wyco

Y

Yale